Teacher's Council
Teachers' Council  Members                                                   
  1. Dr. Bibhas Kanti Mandal (Principal)
  2. Dr. Kshirod Chandra Mahato
  3. Dr. Suvranshu Pan
  4. Poushali Roy (Secretary)
  5. Sri Subrata Duary
  6. Sri Sushil Sarkar
  7. Dr. Subhrajit Chatterjee
  8. Sri Laxmi Kanta Mahato
  9. Sri Dines Chandra Maiti
  10. Sri Krsihnendu Das
  11. Dr. Amit Dey
  12. Sri Nabin Das
  13. Sri Susanta Chand
  14. Asha Bauri
  15. Sri Uday Krishna Mahato
  16. Sri Bubai Bera
  17. Manila Tamang
  18. Sri Debes Naskar
b. Working Committees (Ex-officio members of all Committees : Dr. Bibhas Kanti Mandal, Principal, KMMM)
COMMITTEES MEMBERS
Time Table & Academic Calender

         Arts

  1. Poushali Roy (Convener)
  2. Dr. Subhrajit Chatterjee
  3. Subrata Duary
  4. Shyamapada Paramanik

        Science

  1. Bubai Bera
  2. Partha Sarathi Mahata
  3. Anusuya Dutta
Library
  1. Dines Chandra Maiti (Convener)
  2. Dr. Subhrajit Chatterjee
  3. Susanta Chand
  4. Bhajan Dana
  5. Partha Sarathi Mahata
  6. Bubai Bera
  7. Tapan Banerjee
Freeship & Scholarship
  1. Sushil Sarkar (Convener)
  2. Dr. Subhrajit Chatterjee
  3. Sushanta Chand
  4. Asha Bauri
  5. Moutushi Saha
  6. Bignananda Mukhopadhyay
  7. Tapan Banerjee
Examination
  1. Dr. Suvranshu Pan (Convener)
  2. Krishnendu Das
  3. Bhajan Dana
  4. Soumen Dey
  5. Shyamapada Paramanik
Career Counselling
  1. Dr. Amit Dey (Convener)
  2. Swapan Kumar Mahato
  3. Animesh Supakar
  4. Indrajit Ghosh
Cultural
  1. Krishnendu Das (Convener)
  2. Nabin Das
  3. Dr. Amit Dey
  4. Swapan Kumar Mahato
  5. Pijush Kumar Mukhopadhyay
  6. Anusuya Dutta
  7. Prasenjit Mandal
  8. Kamalika Banerjee
  9. Manila Tamang
  10. Nanda Dulal Lohar
Sports
  1. Susanta Chand (Convener)
  2. Jagadananda Pati
  3. Sonamoni Patar
  4. Sushil Sarkar
  5. Nabin Das
  6. Amiya Mukherjee
  7. Uday Kanti Mahato
  8. Tamal Banerjee
Youth Parliament
  1. Lakshmikanta Mahato (Convener)
  2. Animesh Supakar
  3. Partha Ganguly
  4. Shyamal Majee
  5. Krishnendu Das
  6. Amiya Mukherjee
  7. Swati Pathak
  8. Rabin Karmakar
Student Welfare
  1. Asha Bauri (Convener)
  2. Subrata Duary
  3. Swapan Kumar Mahato
  4. Partha Sarathi Mahata
  5. Manila Tamang
  6. Subodh Murmu

Grievance Redressal

&

Anti-Ragging

  1. Dr. Kshiord Chandra Mahato (Convener)
  2. Asha Bauri
  3. Moutusi Saha
  4. Neelika Gupta
  5. Uttam Bouri
  6. O.C., Kashipur P.S.
  7. Sabhapati, Kashipur Panchayat Samity
Committee Against Sexual Harassment
  1. Dr. Kshiord Chandra Mahato (Convener)
  2. Anusuya Dutta
  3. Jayashree Singhdeo
  4. O.C., Kashipur P.S.
  5. Sabhapati, Kashipur Panchayat Samity

Research & Conference

  1. Dr. Suvranshu Pan (Convener)
  2. Dr. Kshirod Chandra Mahato
  3. Dr. Subhrajit Chatterjee
  4. Sushil Sarkar
  5. Dines Chandra Maiti
  6. Bubai Bera
  7. Rabin Karmakar
 

Contact


  • Kashipur Michael Madhusudan Mahavidyalaya
  •   Kashipur, Purulia
  •   Phone No.
  •   Email Id
  •   www.kashipurmmm.org